2020 Term 2 Schedule For After-School Classes Toggle

After School Programs run once a week for eight weeks (ten weeks in some schools). Classes are open to children in school years 1 – 8 or ages 6 – 12.  Children aged 5 will be accepted at the discretion of Fine Young Artists in discussion with the child’s parents.  Classes run from 3.15-5.15pm (St Cuthbert’s finishes at 5.30pm).  Our tutors are at school from 3pm so that children can have a supervised break before class starts.

MONDAYS

Starts 8th June 2020

at
St Cuthbert’s
Kohia Terrace/Epsom Normal/Gifford Gallery
Parnell
Maungawhau
(See below for details)

 

TUESDAYS

Starts 9th June 2020

at
St Heliers
St Thomas’s
Glendowie
Blockhouse  Bay
(See below for details)
WEDNESDAYS

Starts 10th June 2020

at

St Cuthbert’s
Churchill Park
St Heliers
(See below for details)
THURSDAYS

Starts 4th/11th June 2020

at

Mt Eden
Halsey Drive
Gladstone
Stonefields
(See below for details)
FRIDAYS

Starts 12th June 2020

at

Diocesan
Stonefields
(See below for details)
 

Kohia Terrace/Epsom Normal/Gifford Gallery (on hold until Level 1)

3.15-5.15pm @ Gifford Gallery, Poronui St, Mt Eden. 

Supervised walk from school to venue provided.

Tutor: TBC
Fee: $275 plus materials

More info

Enrol

St Thomas’s School (TBC)

3.15 – 5.15pm in the Weka Room, in the Pohutukawa Centre. 

Tutor: TBC
Fee:  $275 plus materials

 

More info

Enrol

St Cuthbert’s College (will be back in Term 3)

3.15-5.30pm in E2. Meet the tutor at the Cottage

Tutor: TBC
Fee:  $275 plus materials

 

More info

Enrol

Mt Eden Normal Primary School (starts 4th June)

4x classes only

3.15 – 5.15pm in the Art Room.

Tutor: Hugo
Fee:  $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing”

More Info

Enrol

Diocesan School (will be back in Term 3)

3.15 – 5.15pm in the Art Room

Tutor: TBC
Fee:  

More info

Enrol

 

 

St Cuthbert’s College (will be back in Term 3)

3.15-5.30pm in E2. Meet the tutor at the Cottage

Tutor: TBC

Fee:  $275 plus materials

More info

Enrol

St Heliers School (TBC)

3.15-5.15pm in the Art Room

Tutor: TBC
Fee:  $275 plus materials

 

More info

Enrol

Churchill Park School (starts 10th June)

4x classes only

3.15-5.15pm in the STA Room

Tutor: Calum 
Fee:  $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing

More info

Enrol

Halsey Drive School (starts 4th June)

4x classes only

3.15-5.15pm @ Lynfield Community Church. 

Supervised walk from school to venue provided.

Please meet on the court by the back entrance to the school

Tutor: Olyvia

Fee:  $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing”

More info

Enrol

Stonefields School (starts 12th June)

4x classes only

3.15-5.15pm

Tutor: Olyvia
Fee:  $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing”

More info

Enrol

Parnell District School (will be back in Term 3)

3.15-5.15pm in the Junior Art room.

Tutor: TBC
Fee:  $275 plus materials

 

More info

Enrol

Glendowie School (starts 9th June)

4x classes only

3.15-5.15pm in Teachers Planning pre-fab classroom.

1st Week meet the tutor at the Office

Tutor: Calum 
Fee:  $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing

More info

Enrol

St Heliers School (TBC)

3.15-5.15pm in the Art Room

Tutor: Diva 
Fee:  $275 plus materials

 

More info

Enrol

Gladstone School (TBC)

3.15-5.15pm @ Mt Albert Presbyterian Church, 14 Mt Albert Rd.

Supervised walk from school to venue provided.

Meeting point between Room 1 and the covered court.

Tutor: TBC

Fee:  $275 plus materials

More info

Enrol

 

Maungawhau School (starts 8th June, last class 29th June)

4x classes only.

3.15-5.15pm in Room 29. Closest Entrance is on Wairiki rd

Tutor: Hannah
Fee: $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing”

More info

Enrol

Blockhouse Bay (TBC)

3.15-5.15pm @ Blockhouse Bay Baptist Church, 504 Blockhouse Bay Rd, Auckland 

Tutor: TBC
Fee $275 plus materials

More info

Enrol

 

Stonefields School

(starts 11th June)

4x classes only

3.15-5.15pm in Hub 6. 

Tutor: Calum 

Fee:  $150 plus materials

“Discover Drawing

More info

Enrol